1. What is “Visa on arrival”?

This is surely the fastest and most saving way to get your visa to Vietnam.
You just need to have “Visa Application Form”“Visa Aprroval Letter” to process your Vietnam Visa, within 3 working days, and pick up your visa at your arrivals airport terminals
By Air:
Hanoi: Noi Bai International Airport
Ho Chi Minh City: Tan Son Nhat International Airport
Danang: Danang International Airport

2. What is the “visa approval letter”?

“Visa Approval Letter” is a letter issued by Vietnam Immigration Department (Vietnam Government) allows you enter and exit Vietnam for a given period of time. With the approval letter, you can pick up your visa at your STATED arrival terminals.

3. What information needed to process my visa?

Your title (Mr./Mrs./Ms.)
Your full name (exactly as it appears in your passport).|
Date of birth (DOB).
Nationality.
Passport Number.  Valid at least 6 months)
Expected arrival date.
Purpose of visit (Vacation/Business/Visit family)
Port of arrival – Hanoi or Ho Chi Minh City (Saigon) or other
Type of Visa: 1 month – single entry, 1 month – multi entries, 3 months – single entry, 3 months – multi entries

4. How long does it take to get the “visa approval letter”?

You will receive the approval letter within 3 working days (week days) except Vietnam National Holidays. In urgent case, you will receive it within 24hrs (local time) from our confirmation email (be clearly stated in email).

5. How can I receive the delivery of my “approval letter”?

A copy of the approval letter will be scanned which delivered to you by email/fax, so please make sure that you have provided us with correct email address and check your SPAM box.
6. Can I use this approval letter for entering Vietnam by overland?

No for the moment, however it is wise that you can email us to get update info.

7. What are the procedures at Vietnam airport?

Upon arrival at Vietnam terminals, expect a simple form to fill in.

Please remember to bring at least 2 photos of passport regulation size (1.6in x 2.4in, or 4cm x 6cm), 25 USD for stamp fees per person and 10 to 30 minutes to get clear.

8. Should I provide you with exact date of arrival?

No, not necessary. The arrival date is the earliest time you are expected to arrive, you can therefore arrive later. The departure date is the last day you have to leave Vietnam, unless you get an extension

So, you just need to provide us the proposed date of arrival.

9. What if my passport expired?

To apply for a visa to Vietnam, your passport must be valid for at least 6 months. Therefore, please re-new your passports.

10. Do I need photo and what is its size?

Yes, please remember to bring at least 2 photos of passport regulation size (1.6 x 2.4in, or 4cm x 6cm).

11. I’ve submitted the information, how long should I expect for a response?

Our staff will reply within 8 hours during office hours. If you do not receive our email, kindly check your spam box, or resend email to us (after checking our email address correctly)

12. I want to ask something else, how?

Your get FREE travel information consultants to Vietnam, Laos, Cambodia, Thailand.. ect, please visit and website or call us: +84983 111104. You can also drop an email to chezlinhlinh@gmail.com.Our Customer Support will reply within 24 hours.